Skip to content

Administration

Sean Downing

Principal

[email protected]

Erin Willis

Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Glenda Jarriel

Dean of Students

[email protected]

Guidance

Michelle Chism

Guidance Counselor

[email protected]

Harold Wise

Guidance Counselor

[email protected]

Office Staff

Terry Douglas

Principal's Secretary

[email protected]

Debbie Hill

Bookkeeper

[email protected]

Mandy Jarriel

Data Processor

[email protected]

Mayra Talavera

Migrant Advocate

[email protected]

Joy Whidden

ESE Clerk

[email protected]

Julie Sanders

Clerical Aide and Receptionist

[email protected]

Glenetta Ellis

Attendance Secretary

[email protected]

Support Staff

LaTonya Moore

School Health Aide

[email protected]

Shaun Overstreet

ESE Para-Educator

[email protected]

Eunice Robledo

ESOL Para-Educator

[email protected]

Joy Schemenauer

Tykes & Teens

[email protected]

Deputy Tammy Serafini

School Resource Deputy

[email protected]

Myla Sheedy

Media Aide

[email protected]

Becky Smith

Cafeteria Manager

[email protected]

Terry Turbeville

Head Custodian

[email protected]

Paige Zeller

ISS/PEP Paraprofessional

[email protected]

Literacy Coach

Alyson Shirley

Academic Coach

ELA Department Head

[email protected]

Instructional Staff

6th Grade - Jacksonville University (Dolphins)

LaRenda Tomlinson

Language Arts Teacher

Team Leader

[email protected]

Sally Brooks

Social Studies Teacher

[email protected]

Brittany Burns

Reading Teacher

[email protected]

Christina Gagliardi

Science Teacher

Science Department Head

[email protected]

Manuel Sanchez

Math Teacher

[email protected]

6th Grade - Florida Gulf Coast University (Eagles)

Jeff Hudson

Science Teacher

Team Leader

[email protected]

Randi Barnes

Math Teacher

[email protected]

Justin Perman

Language Arts Teacher

[email protected]

Sylvia Robinson

Reading Teacher

Reading Department Head

[email protected]

Kelly Walsh

Social Studies Teacher

Social Studies Department Head

[email protected]

7th Grade - University of Central Florida (Knights)

Shirley Brown

Science Teacher

Team Leader

[email protected]

Madonna Bryant

Reading Teacher

AVID Coordinator and Teacher

[email protected]

Paul Jackson

Math Teacher

[email protected]

Shannon Stripling

Language Arts Teacher

[email protected]

Mike Worf

Social Studies Teacher

7th Grade - University of South Florida (Bulls)

Tami Causier

Reading Teacher

Team Leader

[email protected]

Justin Edwards

Math Teacher

[email protected]

Shane Miller

Science Teacher

Jeff Platt

Social Studies Teacher

[email protected]

Kyle Walker

Language Arts Teacher

[email protected]

8th Grade - Florida State University (Seminoles)

Carlos Zerquera

Language Arts Teacher

Team Leader

[email protected]

Jorje Botello

Social Studies

[email protected]

Heather Granger

Science Teacher

[email protected]

Elizabeth Miller

Reading Teacher

Sonya Smith

Math Teacher

Math Department Head

[email protected]

8th Grade - University of Florida (Gators)

Pamela Denney

Math Teacher

Team Leader

[email protected]

John Denney

Science Teacher

[email protected]

Thomas Latino

Social Studies Teacher

[email protected]

Amorita Leonard

Language Arts Teacher

OCEA Building Representative

[email protected]

Mary Garcia-Dodson

Reading Teacher

6th-8th Grade - University of Miami (Hurricanes)

Jessica Talavera

Langauge Arts/ESE Teacher

Team Leader

[email protected]

Monica Hernandez

6-8th Math/ESE Teacher

[email protected]

Alaine Moro

6-8th Science/ESE Teacher

[email protected]

Deann Rhoden

6-8th Language Arts/Reading Teacher

[email protected]

Jeanette Smet

6-8th Social Studies/ESE Teacher

[email protected]

Vocational - Florida A&M University (Rattlers)

Kristi Hardy

Physical Education Teacher

Team Leader

[email protected]

Christopher Bowen

Band Director

[email protected]

John Carroll

Physical Education Teacher

Athletic Director

[email protected]

Angela Jones

Art Teacher

[email protected]

Brian Trimble

Agriculture Teacher

[email protected]

Exceptional Education

Robert Ellis

ESE Inclusion Teacher

ESE Department Head

[email protected]

Jamie Felix

ESE Inclusion Teacher

[email protected]

Jennifer Hughes

ESE Inclusion Teacher

[email protected]

Erick Rios

ESOL Teacher

[email protected]

Ana Todd

ESE Inclusion Teacher

[email protected]

TBA

Gifted Teacher